Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Bow Public Schools

  • Altig, Kurt photo
    Altig, Kurt
    HS Science
  • Altig, Nikki photo
    Altig, Nikki
    Special Education Director
  • Amante, Ashley photo
    Amante, Ashley
    Elementary Media Specialist
  • Arnold, Louise photo
    Arnold, Louise
    HS Media Specialist
  • Bailey, Jill photo
    Bailey, Jill
    Sixth Grade
  • Bailey, Tom photo
    Bailey, Tom
    Superintendent
  • Barnes, Roberta photo
    Barnes, Roberta
    MS/HS Art Teacher
  • Barta, Lori photo
    Barta, Lori
    MS/HS Math & Business
  • Bates, Sandy photo
    Bates, Sandy
    Paraeducator
  • Berghorst, Lisa photo
    Berghorst, Lisa
    Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Bundy, Melvina photo
    Bundy, Melvina
    ELL Coordinator
  • Casey, Lou photo
    Casey, Lou
    Bus Driver
  • Clarke, Michelle photo
    Clarke, Michelle
    Paraeducator
  • Cole, Tracy photo
    Cole, Tracy
    Second Grade Teacher
  • Coleman, Kinsi photo
    Coleman, Kinsi
    HS Social Studies Teacher
  • Collins, Cameron photo
    Collins, Cameron
    Paraeducator
  • Cooksley, Kelly photo
    Cooksley, Kelly
    PE Teacher
  • Coufal, Luke photo
    Coufal, Luke
    MS/HS Social Studies
  • Curlile, Kala
    Paraeducator
  • Custer, Katie photo
    Custer, Katie
    Speech Pathologist
  • Daffer, Jason photo
    Daffer, Jason
    Technology Integration Specialist
  • Daffer, Rilee photo
    Daffer, Rilee
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Dierking, Becki photo
    Dierking, Becki
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Drake, Julie photo
    Drake, Julie
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Edwards, Stefanie photo
    Edwards, Stefanie
    HS Math Teacher
  • Ellis, Merri photo
    Ellis, Merri
  • Finley, Lynette photo
    Finley, Lynette
    HS Business Teacher
  • Finney, Carmen photo
    Finney, Carmen
    Bus Driver
  • Fiorelli, Christine photo
    Fiorelli, Christine
    Elementary Art Teacher
  • Forster, Helen photo
    Forster, Helen
    Paraeducator / Communications
  • Foss, Angie photo
    Foss, Angie
    Elementary Music Teacher
  • Fox, Cindy photo
    Fox, Cindy
    MS/HS English
  • French, Laurie photo
    French, Laurie
    Paraeducator
  • Garner, Mary Jane photo
    Garner, Mary Jane
    Elementary Counselor
  • Garner, Mike photo
    Garner, Mike
    HS English
  • Gates, Cindy photo
    Gates, Cindy
    Paraprofessional
  • Gibbons, Jennifer photo
    Gibbons, Jennifer
    Registrar
  • Gibbons, Jessica photo
    Gibbons, Jessica
    Preschool Teacher
  • Gibson, Ernie photo
    Gibson, Ernie
  • Guevara, Diana photo
    Guevara, Diana
    Paraeducator
  • Haines, Rachelle photo
    Haines, Rachelle
    MS/HS Physical Education
  • Harms, Morgan photo
    Harms, Morgan
    MS/HS Vocal Music
  • Hilera, Maria photo
    Hilera, Maria
    Paraeducator
  • Hogue, Ryan photo
    Hogue, Ryan
    Assistant HS/MS Principal / Activities Director
  • Holcomb, Stephanie photo
    Holcomb, Stephanie
    Paraprofessional
  • Jepsen, Terry photo
    Jepsen, Terry
    School Nurse
  • Jilg, Doug
    Bus Driver
  • Johnson, Tami photo
    Johnson, Tami
    Paraeducator
  • Johnson, Vickie photo
    Johnson, Vickie
    MS Math
  • Jonas, Kim photo
    Jonas, Kim
    Elementary Principal
  • Jones, Erin photo
    Jones, Erin
    Psychologist
  • Kaelin, Jana photo
    Kaelin, Jana
    Technology Curriculum Coordinator
  • Kamarad, Bonnie photo
    Kamarad, Bonnie
    Speech Pathologist
  • Karges, Dianne photo
    Karges, Dianne
    Lifeskills Teacher
  • Kensell, Gene photo
    Kensell, Gene
    MS Custodian
  • Kluender, Cherie photo
    Kluender, Cherie
    MS Counselor
  • Kluender, Rusty photo
    Kluender, Rusty
    MS/HS Principal
  • Knight, Jordyn photo
    Knight, Jordyn
    MS Sped
  • Knuth, Megan photo
    Knuth, Megan
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Kozeal, Amy photo
    Kozeal, Amy
    Choice Program
  • Lenz, Joni
    Bus Driver
  • Lindly, Kevin photo
    Lindly, Kevin
    Transportation Director
  • Lofgren, Makenna photo
    Lofgren, Makenna
    Preschool Teacher
  • Manley, Erica photo
    Manley, Erica
    Resource Teacher
  • Maynard, Annette photo
    Maynard, Annette
    Speech Pathologist
  • Mayor, Deb photo
    Mayor, Deb
    Administrative Assistant
  • McAbee, Kelsey photo
    McAbee, Kelsey
    Administrative Assistant
  • McAbee, Lori photo
    McAbee, Lori
    Administrative Assistant
  • McMeen, Stacie photo
    McMeen, Stacie
    Preschool Teacher
  • Meyer, Gary photo
    Meyer, Gary
    Sixth Grade
  • Meyer, Stephanie photo
    Meyer, Stephanie
    HS Sped
  • Miller, Angie photo
    Miller, Angie
    Resource Teacher
  • Miller, Mike photo
    Miller, Mike
    MS/HS Science Teacher
  • Mohlman, Harley photo
    Mohlman, Harley
    Instrumental Music
  • Morgan, Brad photo
    Morgan, Brad
    Custodian
  • Morris, Skylar photo
    Morris, Skylar
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Myer, Brandon photo
    Myer, Brandon
    MS/HS History Teacher
  • Myer, Katie photo
    Myer, Katie
    Speech Pathologist
  • Myers, Penny photo
    Myers, Penny
    Paraeducator
  • Myers, Sara photo
    Myers, Sara
    First Grade Teacher
  • Neely, Lisa photo
    Neely, Lisa
    First Grade Teacher
  • Nichols, Heather photo
    Nichols, Heather
    Business Manager
  • Nielsen, Tina photo
    Nielsen, Tina
    Bus Driver
  • Osmond, Kristie photo
    Osmond, Kristie
    Administrative Assistant
  • Payne, Holly photo
    Payne, Holly
    Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Petersen, Amber photo
    Petersen, Amber
    Paraprofessional
  • Phillips, Lisa photo
    Phillips, Lisa
    HS English & Journalism
  • Pogue, Hannah photo
    Pogue, Hannah
    First Grade Teacher
  • Potter, Stephanie photo
    Potter, Stephanie
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Pracht, Eugene photo
    Pracht, Eugene
    Bus Driver
  • Pritchard, Jenna photo
    Pritchard, Jenna
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Ramsay, Eric photo
    Ramsay, Eric
    Sixth Grade
  • Reiff, Erin photo
    Reiff, Erin
    Psychologist
  • Reynolds, Lori photo
    Reynolds, Lori
    MS Sped
  • Reynolds, Susan photo
    Reynolds, Susan
    Sign Language Interpreter
  • Ripp, Angie photo
    Ripp, Angie
    Accompanist
  • Robinson, Scott photo
    Robinson, Scott
  • Rosentrader, Cheyenne photo
    Rosentrader, Cheyenne
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Rundell, Mary photo
    Rundell, Mary
    Paraprofessional
  • Russell, Lisa photo
    Russell, Lisa
    Third Grade Teacher
  • Saner, Mary photo
    Saner, Mary
    Paraeducator
  • Schaaf, Carolyn photo
    Schaaf, Carolyn
    Technology Assistant
  • Schaaf, Ed photo
    Schaaf, Ed
    High School Counselor
  • Schauda, Amy photo
    Schauda, Amy
    Administrative Assistant
  • Schipe, Kelsey photo
    Schipe, Kelsey
    Paraeducator
  • Schweitzer, Mike photo
    Schweitzer, Mike
    MS/HS Industrial Tech Teacher
  • Schweitzer, Shawna photo
    Schweitzer, Shawna
    HS English/Media Specialist
  • Scott, Krista photo
    Scott, Krista
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Scott, Shelly photo
    Scott, Shelly
    MTSS Coordinator
  • Shaw, Katrina photo
    Shaw, Katrina
    Third Grade Teacher
  • Shaw, Mark photo
    Shaw, Mark
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Shea, Joe photo
    Shea, Joe
    Director of Operations
  • Simmons, Michelle photo
    Simmons, Michelle
    Paraprofessional
  • Skeen, John photo
    Skeen, John
    Bus Driver
  • Slagle, Tanya photo
    Slagle, Tanya
    Second Grade Teacher
  • Smallcomb, Emily photo
    Smallcomb, Emily
    HS Spanish
  • Smith, Rob photo
    Smith, Rob
    Custodian
  • Smith, Suzanne photo
    Smith, Suzanne
    MS/HS Science
  • Smith, Teresa photo
    Smith, Teresa
    First Grade Teacher
  • Stamp, Donna photo
    Stamp, Donna
    HS Math Teacher
  • Stump, Kim photo
    Stump, Kim
    HS Paraprofessional
  • Summerford, Carrie photo
    Summerford, Carrie
    Ag Education
  • Taylor, Amy photo
    Taylor, Amy
    Interventionist
  • Taylor, Rex photo
    Taylor, Rex
    Maintenance
  • Thornton, Tami photo
    Thornton, Tami
    Paraprofessional
  • Troxel, Carolyn photo
    Troxel, Carolyn
  • Wagner, Donovan photo
    Wagner, Donovan
    Custodian
  • Wagner, Jackie photo
    Wagner, Jackie
    Resource Teacher
  • Weems, Riley photo
    Weems, Riley
    MS/HS Math Teacher
  • Werts, Shawnda photo
    Werts, Shawnda
    Paraeducator
  • Wetovick, Ryan photo
    Wetovick, Ryan
    PE Teacher
  • Williams, Tara photo
    Williams, Tara
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Wood, Londa photo
    Wood, Londa
  • Yarrington, Marie photo
    Yarrington, Marie
    Paraeducator
  • Ziegler, Peggy photo
    Ziegler, Peggy
    Paraeducator
  • Zlomke, Jim photo
    Zlomke, Jim
    Maintenance
  • Zoucha, Elizabeth photo
    Zoucha, Elizabeth
    Kindergarten Teacher